Monoprice - Monoprice

Network cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 50 m - 0.1 in - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - OFNR - riser - aqua

Monoprice
11870
0757901819230
N/A
New

Price: CALL

MSRP: $0.00
Total Available: 101

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description Monoprice network cable - 50 m - aqua
Type Network cable - OM3 - OFNR
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Riser, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), non-conductive, Corning glass core
Length 50 m
Diameter 0.1 in
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Color Aqua
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3 - OFNR
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Riser, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), non-conductive, Corning glass core
Length 50 m
Diameter 0.1 in
Color Aqua
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL
Connectivity
Connector 2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review