Monoprice - Monoprice

Network cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - 0.1 in - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - OFNR - aqua

Monoprice
41697
0889028159002
N/A
New

Price: CALL

MSRP: $8.29
Total Available: 0

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description Monoprice network cable - 5 m - aqua
Type Network cable - OM4 - OFNR
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Flame retardant, ceramic ferrule, zirconia ceramic ferrule, Corning glass core, aramid yarn
Length 5 m
Diameter 0.1 in
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM4 - OFNR
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Flame retardant, ceramic ferrule, zirconia ceramic ferrule, Corning glass core, aramid yarn
Length 5 m
Diameter 0.1 in
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL, TIA/EIA-604-2, TIA/EIA-568, IEC 61754
Connectivity
Connector LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) LC/UPC multi-mode - male

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review